Catford Cycling club Facebook Catford Cycling Social Events - Prize Presentation Dave Haywood

Peter Stubbs 10 Mile TT - 2013 Results

Pos No Name Club Cat    Finish Time Std
1 120 PETER TADROS INGEAR-QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP RT Vet 19.44 6.25
2 110 CONALL YATES INGEAR-QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP RT SENIOR 19.45
3 101 DR WILL MANGAR VELOREFINED AEROSMITH ALLSTARS SENIOR 19.49
4 100 RUSSELL HAMPTON RALEIGH-GAC SENIOR 20.02
5 51 ROBERT MOORE LONDON PHOENIX CC SENIOR 20.34
6 60 RICHARD GIFFORD INGEAR-QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP RT VET 20.49 5.56
7 61 JONATHAN D.R. PARKER PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE SENIOR 21.05
7 85 HENRY FARRELL WELWYN WHEELERS SENIOR 21.06
9 55 NICK MALINS CLUB 4T-VELO CLUB(N.DIBBLE FELT ROOFING,GENCO,DK NOLAN) VET 21.21 4.51
10 115 LEE TURNER LA FUGA-SIGMA SPORT VET 21.25 4.53
11 94 GEORGE FARRELL WELWYN WHEELERS ESPOIR 21.3
12 90 GARY RECORD WEST KENT RC SENIOR 21.34
13 116 RICHARD WEATHERSTONE G S STELLA VET 21.41 5.46
14 106 SIMON HENDERSON THANET RC VET 21.43 5.02
15 41 JAMES WOOD CATFORD CC/BANKS EQUIPE RACING JUNIOR 21.46
16 107 CHRIS WOLTON SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS SENIOR 21.46
18 91 NEIL HARRIS 7 OAKS TRI CLUB SENIOR 21.55
19 87 MATT KUWERTZ SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS SENIOR 22.04
20 25 NICK WILSON RYE & DISTRICT WHEELERS VET 22.06 4.35
21 65 KEVIN GRIMSHAW BIGFOOT CC VET 22.07 4.21
22 75 MATT HARRIS a3crg SENIOR 22.08
23 81 ANDREW FERRY BIGFOOT CC VET 22.09 4.24
24 71 STEPHEN CAMPBELL TWICKENHAM CC/GIANT/EVANS/BARON GREY VET 22.13 4
25 102 EWAN TUOHY CATFORD CC/ BANKS EQUIPE RACING ESPOIR 22.15
26 82 SHAUN WILLIAMS ABELLIO-SFA RACING TEAM VET 22.16 4.26
27 114 CRAIG RUSSELL BARTON CLUB 4T-VELO CLUB SENIOR 22.24
28 111 PAUL SMITH CATFORD CC VET 22.33 3.31
29 30 CARL CHAPMAN GS INVICTA-EYE LEVEL OPTICAL/HERBERT CYCLES VET 22.36 3.33
30 40 RICHARD MASTERS WIGMORE CC VET 22.36 3.56
31 78 ANDREW MACPHERSON 4T+ VELO CLUB SENIOR 22.38
32 42 MARTIN DICKENSON DEAL TRI VET 22.44 3.25
33 45 SAM BRADFORD PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE ESPOIR 22.45
34 35 STEVE GOOCH RYE & DISTRICT WHEELERS VET 22.46 3.36
35 37 DAMIAN POULTER HOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHEELERS SENIOR 22.46
36 72 MICHAEL GORE ABELLIO-SFA RACING TEAM SENIOR 22.47
37 33 MARK TAVINER LONDON PHOENIX CC VET 22.53 3.16
38 83 LOUISE MASON (F) VELOREFINED AEROSMITH ALLSTARS SENIOR 22.55
39 117 NEIL STANLEY SYDENHAM WHEELERS VET 22.55 3.32
40 36 ANDY BRANSON ASHFORD WHEELERS V 22.57 3.21
41 46 BRONWEN EWING(F) TRAINSHARP RT VET 22.58 5.41
42 105 REG SMITH VELOREFINED AEROSMITH ALLSTARS VET 22.58 5.25
43 56 SHAY GILES VC ELAN HARRY PERRY CYCLES VET 22.59 5.43
44 47 DAVID LOVELL ADDISCOMBE CC VET 23 3.45
45 22 MICHAEL PORTER 34TH NOMADS CC GEM HYGENE VET 23.11 3.16
46 103 DAVE WARNE OLD PORTLIANS CC VET 23.14 4.07
47 93 IAN NEILD ABELLIO-SFA RACING TEAM SENIOR 23.2
48 62 JASON GOULD ABELLIO-SFA RACING TEAM VET 23.23 3
49 112 CHRISTIAN YATES EAST GRINSTEAD CC VET 23.25 3.21
50 108 RICHARD PROCTOR ADDISCOMBE CC VET 23.27 2.42
51 77 STEWART KING ASHFORD WHEELERS VET 23.34 3.18
52 27 PETER ROWE SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS VET 23.38 3.03
53 63 RICHARD WILLIAMS BIGFOOT CC VET 23.43 2.58
54 54 STEPHEN CAVEY CATFORD CC/BANKS EQUIPE RACING ESPOIR 23.44
55 48 SAM DAY CS GRUPETTO SENIOR 23.52
56 113 MARTIN FOORD ABELLIO-SFA RACING TEAM VET 23.54 2.51
57 79 PAUL TUNNELL ADDISCOMBE CC VET 23.59 2.55
58 32 IAN BASHFORD OLD PORTLIANS CC VET 24.03 3.18
59 86 ANDREW ROBERT GREEN ADDISCOMBE CC SENIOR 24.04
60 57 TONY DAY BIGFOOT CC VET 24.07 2.02
61 67 CHRIS BAX PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE VET 24.1 3.28
62 23 ROB WOOD TEAM DARENTH VET 24.13 2.16
63 88 ROBERT GILES PM RACING VET 24.2 4.03
64 68 NIGEL SMITH SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS VET 24.21 1.52
65 84 SIMON GIBBS PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE VET 24.21 2.51
66 69 MARTIN OSMAN ADDISCOMBE CC VET 24.27 1.56
67 118 DEBORAH PERCIVAL(F) 34 NOMADS GEM HYGIENE VET 24.37 4.16
68 89 CASSIE MCGOLDRICK(F) PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE JUNIOR 24.41
69 104 COLIN WEBSTER WOOLWICH CC VET 24.45 1.56
70 43 RORY HOPCRAFT ABELLIO-SFA RACING TEAM SENIOR 24.5
71 66 GRAHAM PETTITT HILLINGDON TRIATHLETES VET 25.01 2.31
72 64 CHRIS COWLARD DE LAUNE CC VET 25.02 2.24
73 99 JON HOLLIDGE 7 OAKS TRI CLUB VET 25.18 1
74 76 SEAN YATES INGEAR-QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP VET 25.3 1.24
75 73 ROBERT GRAVES GS AVANTI VET 25.31 2.43
76 74 CHRISTOPHER LEACH CLUB KENT VELO BOYS VET 25.33 0.4
77 98 TOM MORTON PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE VET 25.4 1.46
78 58 JOHN MANKELOW LEWES WANDERERS CC VET 25.58 2.16
79 28 MIKE NEWMAN ASHFORD WHEELERS CC VET 26.15 0.3
80 109 MICHAEL SAADAT SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS VET 26.22 0.37
81 24 IAN CREASY WIGMORE CC VET 26.27 0.09
82 38 MARK GIDNEY DE LAUNE CC VET 26.29 0.22
83 49 COLIN JARMAN SOUTHBOROUGH & DISTRICT WHEELERS V 27.46 0.2
84 1 BOB LOADER SYDENHAM WHEELERS CC VET 30.38 0.39
85 29 STEPHANIE WATERS(F) SAN FAIRY ANN CC (Time includes 5.32 late start) SENIOR 48.33
  • Hell of the Ashdown
  • Enter The Hell of the Ashdown
  • Enter Catford Cycling Club Racing Events
  • The Catford Hill Climb Event
  • The Peter Stubbs 10 Mile Time Trial
  • The Dave Marshall 25 Mile Time Trial
  • Club Competition Time Trials
  • catfordequipe-jeffbanks